INFORMATION FOR THE TREATMENT OF PERSONAL DATA

This page describes the ways and the logic of the treatment of the personal data of the users (hereinafter referred to as Users) who consult the site: www.live.idchronos.it (hereafter also the Site).

This is an information that is made pursuant to art. 13 of Italian Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 - Code on the protection of personal data to all Users who, interacting with the Site, provide our Company with their personal data.

The validity of the information contained in this page is limited to the "www.idchronos.it" Site only and does not extend to other web sites that can be consulted by hyperlink.

1. DATA TREATMENT PURPOSES

The treatment is solely for the completion of the following activities:

A) managing event registrations, collecting the registration fees of which the Company is, in part, only invested, for the purposes strictly necessary for the organization of the initiative;

B) verification of the requirements for participation in events;

C) the collection, archiving, publication and sharing of information regarding the rankings, results and / or any additional digital content relating to the events presented on the form.

D) making timeshare and data processing;

E) fulfill contractual obligations;


2. DATA PROCESSING MODES

Data processing is carried out with or without the use of electronic or automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected in accordance with the provisions of Art. 11, became. E) of the Privacy Code. Our Company adopts all the security measures provided by the Privacy Code to protect the collected data in order to avoid the risks of data loss or theft, unauthorized access, misuse and incorrect use.

The treatment is carried out by the holder (responsible) and / or those responsible for the treatment.

3. OPTIONAL DATA CONFIDENTIALITY

Aside from what is specified for navigation data, the transfer of data through the forms on the Site or the communications transmitted voluntarily by the same User is always optional; However, in the event of failure to provide the data marked as mandatory within the application forms, the Company will not be able to provide the User with the requested service from time to time. The data collected may become aware of the data subjects and may be communicated for the purposes referred to in point 1 to external collaborators, to the persons responsible for the event specified in the form, and to all those categories of unidentifiable subjects to which the communication is It is necessary for the proper fulfillment of the purposes set out in point 1. The processing may also cover personal data falling under the "sensitive" data, in particular those that reveal racial and ethnic origin, health status and fitness To sports practice.

4. RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES

Users may at any time exercise the rights provided for in art. 7 of the Privacy Code, in order to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of their personal data and to know its content and origin, to verify its accuracy or to request its integration or updating or rectification (Art. 7 of the Code on the Protection of Personal Data). According to the same provision, the User may also request the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or the blocking of the data processed in violation of the law, and in any case oppose, for legitimate reasons, their treatment. Requests must be sent to the Ing. Riccardo Coradazzi as Data Manager through the following contact information: info@id-est.it (link sends e-mail). Through the same contact details, the User may also ask for the updated list of all the Treatment Officers appointed by the Owner.

5. DATA PROCESSING PLACE

All data collected through the web services of this site will be handled at the Idchronos s.r.l site and will be handled only by technical personnel responsible for the treatment. If necessary, data related to the newsletter service may be handled by the company's staff who cares for the lack of technological content of the site, IDEST srl (responsible for processing under Article 29 of the Personal Data Protection Code ), At the company's registered office.

6. TIPOLOGY OF TREATED DATA AND TREATMENT FINALITY

All personal data provided through the Site will be legally and fairly handled in order to provide the required services as well as to respond to the User's communications and questions, always in pursuit of the Site's institutional aims as provided by the Law.

(A) Data provided voluntarily
Through the Site you can register at the newsletter service by providing your email address. Further personal information may be provided on a voluntary basis by the User through requests sent to the Company through the contact addresses on the site.

B) Cookies
Cookies are small text files that visited sites send to the user terminal, where they are stored, and then retransmitted to the same sites at the next visit.

The Site uses:
• session cookies used to manage the instrumental authentication service on user access to the restricted areas of the Site; Authentication cookies will allow the user to temporarily store the user name and password chosen by you to access the Site's private area;

• cookies analytics used to gather aggregated information about the number of Users and how they visit the Site. The Company's site uses the Google Analytics service, whose cookie policy can be viewed at this link (link is external ). In order to respect the privacy of our users, the service is used with the "_anonymizeip" mode to mask the IP addresses of users surfing the web site: more information about the link. The data is collected for the sole purpose of compiling anonymous statistical information on the use of the Site and to verify its proper functioning; The navigation data could be used to identify the user only if this was necessary for the detection of offenses of a computer nature.
Cookies used by the Site do not allow you to collect personal information about the user and automatically cancel when the browser is closed.

Navigation data is deleted immediately after its statistical processing and in any case are not retained for more than 7 days from collection, unless their further retention is unnecessary for the detection of offenses.
Cookies are not used for User profile profiles.


You may choose to enable or disable cookies by working on your browser's settings according to the instructions provided by the respective vendor to the following links:
• Chrome
• Firefox
• Safari
• Internet Explorer
• Opera

Disabling session cookies will result in the user being unable to authenticate for access to the restricted area of ​​the Site.

7. TITLE OF TREATMENT

The Data Controller for the data collected through this Site is IDEST s.r.l., based in (41012) Carpi (MO), via G. Matteotti, 93 email address: info@id-est.it

8. RESPONSIBLE AND TREATED OF TREATMENT AND DIFFUSION OF DATA

Eng. Riccardo Coradazzi, in his capacity as Director, is designated as the Head of the Treatment pursuant to art. 29 of the Code concerning the protection of personal data; In this capacity is also responsible for responding to the person concerned in the exercise of the rights referred to in art. 7 of the Privacy Code.

The data will be processed by the Registrar's staff, after appointing employees and co-workers interested in the Data Processing Officer. Any third party to which the data may be disclosed for the purpose of carrying out processing operations related to the purposes specified in this information will be previously designated by the Holder as Responsible for processing pursuant to art. 29 of the Code on the protection of personal data. The data will not be disseminated.

9. UPDATES

The Privacy Policy of this Site is subject to updates; Users are therefore asked to periodically check their content.